Skiza
Welcome
Login / Register

The Wheels On The Bus | English Nursery Rhymes For Kids & Children's | Baby Songs From Kids TV

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

URL

You disliked this video. Thanks for the feedback!

Sorry, only registred users can create playlists.
URL


Added by Admin in Kids
59 Views

Description

The wheels on the bus rhyme is a popular old English rhyme, that's been modified in many different versions with different vehicles. But the charm of the original song still stays the same. It's no wonder then, that kids love this kiddies rhyme to bits. The minute the bus song comes on, babies are all excited, ready to imitate the bus. With their hands they imitate the wheels that go round and round all through the town. With their palms they imitate the doors going open and shut. Toddlers jump up and down like the passengers on the bus. This nursery rhyme is a family rhyme, because watching their kids have this much fun at playtime, makes parents happy as well. Well, we're only happy to bring so much joy to everyone, through our best baby rhymes & children's songs on Youtube.

00:01 - Wheels On The Bus
01:51 - Daddy's New Car
04:42 - Crayons Finger Family
05:46 - Five Little Fruits
07:45 - Old Macdonald Had A Farm
10:37 - Ice Cream Finger Family
12:25 - Five Little Pandas
14:35 - Humpty Dumpty
15:31 - Johnny Johnny Yes Papa
16:20 - Five Little Babies
18:29 - One. Two Buckle My Shoe
19:43 - I Am A Little Teapot
21:07 - Finger Family Song
22:58 - Ten In The Bed
25:07 - Baa Baa Black Sheep
26:00 - Farmer In The Dell
28:06 - Ringa Ringa Roses
29:03 - Head, Shoulders, Knees & Toes
30:32 - Twinkle Twinkle Little Star
32:22 - Wheels On The Bus
34:07 - Finger Family Song
35:09 - Hickory Dickory Dock
37:22 - Rig A Jig Jig
39:04 - Incy Wincy Spider
40:41 - Row Row Row Your Boat
42:09 - Five Little Piggies
44:18 - Mary Had A Little Lamb
46:02 - Finger Family Song
47:06 - Hello Song
48:51 - Bath Song
50:12 - Let's Build
52:19 - Daily Routine Song
53:55 - Starfish Finger Family
54:57 - Animals Learn To Count
58:18 - Good Bye Song

Check out our new channel "FARMEES" : http://vid.io/xqQd
Check out the new Bob The Train video here: http://vid.io/xqQp

Follow us on
FACEBOOK: http://vid.io/xqR7
GOOGLE+: http://vid.io/xqWi
TWITTER: http://vid.io/xqWq
INSTAGRAM: http://vid.io/xqWo
WORD PRESS: http://vid.io/xqWc
PINTEREST: http://vid.io/xqWv


============================================
Music and Lyrics: Copyright USP Studios™
Video: Copyright USP Studios™
============================================

Post your comment

Comments

Be the first to comment
RSS